9 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
002622
Owner
GALLIGAN STEPHEN J/MARGARET
Assessment
$1,161,800
Appraisal
$1,161,800
PID
2564
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,400$290,400$1,161,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,400$290,400$1,161,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLIGAN STEPHEN J/MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address9 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,004,900
Book & Page 18414/693
Sale Date10/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALLIGAN STEPHEN J/MARGARET$1,004,90018414/69310/14/2020
FRANCIS DAVID W/CYNTHIA A$016733/068311/12/2013
FRANCIS CYNTHIA A TRUSTEE$015347/014401/25/2008
FRANCIS DAVID W/CYNTHIA A$014819/054004/20/2006
KALLEY REAL ESTATE TRUST$013691/016309/05/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,308
Replacement Cost: $1,104,184
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$817,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,725 1,725
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 466 233
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,052 210
FOPPORCH, OPEN 896 0
SLBSLAB 673 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,052 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   7,104 3,308

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Land$290,400
Appraised Value$290,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  460.00 S.F.$31,3001
SHD2SHED GOOD  180.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$730,700$290,400$1,021,100
2023$730,700$266,200$996,900
2022$716,000$266,200$982,200
2021$604,600$224,700$829,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$730,700$290,400$1,021,100
2023$730,700$266,200$996,900
2022$716,000$266,200$982,200
2021$604,600$224,700$829,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps