6 OLD CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 OLD CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
002624
Owner
MORANG JESSICA J
Assessment
$497,300
Appraisal
$497,300
PID
2566
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$213,000$497,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$213,000$497,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORANG JESSICA J
Co-OwnerRUTHERFORD JESSE L
Address6 OLD CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$246,000
Book & Page 16339/0431
Sale Date05/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORANG JESSICA J$246,00016339/043105/31/2012
FROST CAROLE S LIFE ESTATE$98,00012933/016505/22/2003
FROST ROBERT/CAROL$01089/016301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $354,169
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,074 1,074
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,040 1,040
   2,114 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Land$213,000
Appraised Value$213,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  1320.00 S.F.$26,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$3001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  504.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,300$240,400$479,700
2023$239,300$137,400$376,700
2022$227,500$154,600$382,100
2021$193,000$154,600$347,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,300$240,400$479,700
2023$239,300$137,400$376,700
2022$227,500$154,600$382,100
2021$193,000$154,600$347,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps