182 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
182 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0060/A / /
Acct#
002626
Owner
ROBINSON CHARLES F/DIANA M
Assessment
$664,300
Appraisal
$664,300
PID
2568
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$237,400$664,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$237,400$664,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON CHARLES F/DIANA M
Co-Owner
Address182 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 17487/0536
Sale Date06/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBINSON CHARLES F/DIANA M$335,00017487/053606/02/2017
LOGUE DOROTHY E$260,00013071/032906/24/2003
VAN NEST CYNTHIA$67,0007452/012111/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $479,437
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,300 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 310 0
   3,770 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.91
Frontage
Land$237,400
Appraised Value$237,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  864.00 S.F.$61,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,600$237,400$632,000
2023$394,600$197,800$592,400
2022$347,500$197,800$545,300
2021$297,700$128,300$426,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,600$237,400$632,000
2023$394,600$197,800$592,400
2022$347,500$197,800$545,300
2021$297,700$128,300$426,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps