439 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
439 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
002628
Owner
439 YORK STREET LLC
Assessment
$1,408,800
Appraisal
$1,408,800
PID
2570
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,600$696,200$1,408,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,600$696,200$1,408,800

Owner of Record
Owner439 YORK STREET LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 777
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$1,240,000
Book & Page 18555/525
Sale Date02/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
439 YORK STREET LLC$1,240,00018555/52502/10/2021
BRIGGS CRAIG H$975,00017674/085103/01/2018
HAWKES LLC$017674/084803/01/2018
HAWKES LLC$015319/081512/14/2007
HEUBLEIN CANDACE L$625,00014463/061805/12/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,924
Replacement Cost: $829,434
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$671,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeA-
Stories:3
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms04
Total Baths5
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,753 1,753
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,447 1,447
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,447 724
FCPCARPORT 247 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 610 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 1,577 0
PTOPATIO 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 860 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   8,261 3,924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$36,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$696,200
Appraised Value$696,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$653,500$696,200$1,349,700
2023$661,500$696,200$1,357,700
2022$669,400$696,200$1,365,600
2021$586,800$614,300$1,201,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$653,500$696,200$1,349,700
2023$661,500$696,200$1,357,700
2022$669,400$696,200$1,365,600
2021$586,800$614,300$1,201,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps