43 MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 MILL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0023/B / /
Acct#
002629
Owner
CLOUTIER DANIEL
Assessment
$499,800
Appraisal
$499,800
PID
2571
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$189,600$499,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$189,600$499,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOUTIER DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address43 MILL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17500/0905
Sale Date06/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLOUTIER DANIEL$017500/090506/21/2017
CLOUTIER JANIS M$014001/005403/09/2004
CLOUTIER GERMAIN A/JANIS M$112,0006923/003901/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $429,087
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 960 960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 40 30
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   3,240 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.14
Frontage
Land$189,600
Appraised Value$189,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,100$146,600$432,700
2023$286,100$146,600$432,700
2022$262,800$146,600$409,400
2021$230,300$137,900$368,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,100$146,600$432,700
2023$286,100$146,600$432,700
2022$262,800$146,600$409,400
2021$230,300$137,900$368,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps