5 OLD SEABURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OLD SEABURY ROAD
Mblu
0069/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
002637
Owner
KRAMER KURT M/ROSS R TRUSTEES
Assessment
$996,700
Appraisal
$996,700
PID
2579
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,800$315,900$996,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,800$315,900$996,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER KURT M/ROSS R TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERT F KRAMER IRREV TRUST
Address5 OLD SEABURY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17896/70
Sale Date02/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRAMER KURT M/ROSS R TRUSTEES$017896/7002/12/2019
KRAMER ROBERT F/MARIA$330,00016480/048012/07/2012
FULLER ALBERTIA E$03574/008207/15/1985
FULLER ALBERTIA E/VERNE E$03574/008201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,828
Replacement Cost: $450,542
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,087 1,087
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
CANCANOPY 115 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 416 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
PTOPATIO 169 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 572 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 110 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   4,171 1,828
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $364,086
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 756 756
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 728 546
FOPPORCH, OPEN 308 0
SLBSLAB 756 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 695 0
   3,243 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6002
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$315,900
Appraised Value$315,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$622,100$315,900$938,000
2023$625,400$315,900$941,300
2022$583,400$315,900$899,300
2021$429,900$294,800$724,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$622,100$315,900$938,000
2023$625,400$315,900$941,300
2022$583,400$315,900$899,300
2021$429,900$294,800$724,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps