2 BITTERSWEET LANE #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BITTERSWEET LANE #2
Mblu
0045/ 0016/ 0002/ /
Acct#
000265
Owner
HELSMOORTEL GREGORY L/THOMASINE
Assessment
$534,200
Appraisal
$534,200
PID
258
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,500$300,700$534,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,500$300,700$534,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHELSMOORTEL GREGORY L/THOMASINE
Co-Owner
Address27 BARBARAS CT
SAUGERTIES, NY 12477
Sale Price$192,500
Book & Page 16324/0374
Sale Date05/15/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HELSMOORTEL GREGORY L/THOMASINE$192,50016324/037405/15/2012
AUSTIN JAMES P/TUDOR M$014899/072206/22/2006
AUSTIN JAMES P/TUDOR M$014898/024106/22/2006
AUSTIN JAMES P/TUDOR M$014898/023906/22/2006
AUSTIN JAMES P/TUDOR M$74,7503189/013207/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $313,949
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:5
Section #:0
Parking Spaces10
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 822 822
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 432 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 566 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 301 0
   2,121 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$300,700
Appraised Value$300,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,200$300,700$515,900
2023$333,800$66,000$399,800
2022$333,800$56,700$390,500
2021$309,200$50,900$360,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,200$300,700$515,900
2023$333,800$66,000$399,800
2022$333,800$56,700$390,500
2021$309,200$50,900$360,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps