78 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
002643
Owner
VUMBACCO JOSEPH V/V LEE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,142,100
Appraisal
$2,142,100
PID
2585
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$962,300$1,179,800$2,142,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$962,300$1,179,800$2,142,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVUMBACCO JOSEPH V/V LEE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerVUMBACCO 2012/2011 IRREV TRUSTS
Address314 PIRATES BLIGHT
NAPLES, FL 34103
Sale Price$1,900,000
Book & Page 18684/458
Sale Date05/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VUMBACCO JOSEPH V/V LEE TRUSTEES$1,900,00018684/45805/28/2021
SOUCIER DANA$840,00017802/064508/17/2018
WARRICK ALEXANDER B JR/SALLY S$465,0007967/033108/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 4,932
Replacement Cost: $1,261,981
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$959,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,384 2,384
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,384 1,788
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 760 760
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,624 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 682 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,222 0
   9,248 4,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$1,179,800
Appraised Value$1,179,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$886,700$993,500$1,880,200
2023$886,700$884,900$1,771,600
2022$816,100$884,900$1,701,000
2021$632,700$504,500$1,137,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$886,700$993,500$1,880,200
2023$886,700$884,900$1,771,600
2022$816,100$884,900$1,701,000
2021$632,700$504,500$1,137,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps