44 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
002645
Owner
ETHRIDGE DEBORAH R/WILLIAM T III/ALICIA
Assessment
$1,368,100
Appraisal
$1,368,100
PID
2587
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,900$732,200$1,368,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,900$732,200$1,368,100

Owner of Record
OwnerETHRIDGE DEBORAH R/WILLIAM T III/ALICIA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 51
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18758/482
Sale Date07/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ETHRIDGE DEBORAH R/WILLIAM T III/ALICIA $018758/48207/08/2021
ETHRIDGE DEBORAH R/WILLIAM T III$018481/83712/04/2020
ETHRIDGE DEBORAH R$675,00014976/006109/14/2006
LEE SHEPPARD/CANDICE T$011915/026308/26/2002
LEE CANDICE THORTON$235,00010340/002111/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $374,030
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 712 712
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 747 0
   2,118 1,336
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 472
Replacement Cost: $125,585
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 236 236
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 236 236
CRLBSMT CRAWL 236 0
   708 472
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 836
Replacement Cost: $215,443
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 418 418
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 418 418
SLBSLAB 418 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   1,302 836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$732,200
Appraised Value$732,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  143.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$546,500$659,000$1,205,500
2023$563,500$524,800$1,088,300
2022$553,200$524,800$1,078,000
2021$464,700$495,500$960,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$546,500$659,000$1,205,500
2023$563,500$524,800$1,088,300
2022$553,200$524,800$1,078,000
2021$464,700$495,500$960,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps