4 NORTON AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 NORTON AVE EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
002646
Owner
ROBERTS DAVID H/KRISTEN
Assessment
$337,800
Appraisal
$337,800
PID
2588
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,100$252,700$337,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,100$252,700$337,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS DAVID H/KRISTEN
Co-Owner
Address97 GLEASON RD
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$349,000
Book & Page 18665/862
Sale Date05/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTS DAVID H/KRISTEN$349,00018665/86205/14/2021
SAMENFELD SUSAN M/JOHN A$150,00016331/002905/24/2012
FULLERTON WALTER J/MARY$01402/013101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 520
Replacement Cost: $118,919
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 520 520
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
   640 520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$252,700
Appraised Value$252,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  56.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,100$231,600$316,700
2023$85,100$197,400$282,500
2022$79,400$197,400$276,800
2021$66,500$131,600$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,100$231,600$316,700
2023$85,100$197,400$282,500
2022$79,400$197,400$276,800
2021$66,500$131,600$198,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps