430 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
430 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0091/ / /
Acct#
002647
Owner
SODANO MICHAEL C JR
Assessment
$1,106,600
Appraisal
$1,106,600
PID
2589
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$837,500$1,106,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$837,500$1,106,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSODANO MICHAEL C JR
Co-Owner
Address40 SNOWHILL LN
SO THOMASTON, ME 04858
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15517/0044
Sale Date11/03/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SODANO MICHAEL C JR$015517/004411/03/2008
SODANO LOUISE$02625/014503/03/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $375,174
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,123 1,123
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 864 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 242 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,123 0
   3,424 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$837,500
Appraised Value$837,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,000$808,000$1,056,000
2023$248,000$739,000$987,000
2022$228,400$640,500$868,900
2021$192,000$418,800$610,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,000$808,000$1,056,000
2023$248,000$739,000$987,000
2022$228,400$640,500$868,900
2021$192,000$418,800$610,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps