13 BREEZE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 BREEZE WAY
Mblu
0038/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
000266
Owner
AUSTIN RITA
Assessment
$575,600
Appraisal
$575,600
PID
259
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,600$431,000$575,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,600$431,000$575,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAUSTIN RITA
Co-Owner
Address14 CHEVAL AVE
SALEM, MA 01970
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 17573/0401
Sale Date09/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AUSTIN RITA$230,00017573/040109/29/2017
AUSTIN RITA TRUSTEE$015633/030404/28/2009
AUSTIN MARY E/WALTER G$01723/048601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $182,905
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
WDKDECK, WOOD 113 0
   881 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$431,000
Appraised Value$431,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,600$431,000$575,600
2023$144,600$319,200$463,800
2022$121,800$319,200$441,000
2021$104,100$279,300$383,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,600$431,000$575,600
2023$144,600$319,200$463,800
2022$121,800$319,200$441,000
2021$104,100$279,300$383,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps