130 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0070/M / /
Acct#
002650
Owner
CARPENTER WILLIAM D/VIRGINIA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$808,700
Appraisal
$808,700
PID
2592
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,100$197,600$808,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,100$197,600$808,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER WILLIAM D/VIRGINIA A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWILLIAM D & VIRGINIA A CARPENTER REVOCABLE TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 187
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14022/0332
Sale Date01/27/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARPENTER WILLIAM D/VIRGINIA A TRUSTEES$014022/033201/27/2004
CARPENTER WILLIAM D/VIRGINIA A$03673/015310/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,976
Replacement Cost: $723,074
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,440 1,440
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,536 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 126 0
STPSTOOP 42 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,440 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   6,168 2,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.95
Frontage
Land$197,600
Appraised Value$197,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  352.00 S.F.$15,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$40,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  192.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,800$197,600$765,400
2023$567,800$146,400$714,200
2022$496,900$146,400$643,300
2021$421,700$131,800$553,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,800$197,600$765,400
2023$567,800$146,400$714,200
2022$496,900$146,400$643,300
2021$421,700$131,800$553,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps