151 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
002651
Owner
FURBER CARTER A/CAROLYN T/TIMOTHY A TRUST
Assessment
$617,300
Appraisal
$617,300
PID
2593
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$231,300$617,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$231,300$617,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFURBER CARTER A/CAROLYN T/TIMOTHY A TRUST
Co-OwnerCARTER A/CAROLYN T FURBER IRREV TRUSTS
Address151 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14384/0778
Sale Date01/25/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FURBER CARTER A/CAROLYN T/TIMOTHY A TRUST$014384/077801/25/2005
FURBER CARTER A/CAROLYN T TRUSTEES$014040/014503/05/2004
FURBER CARTER A/CAROLYN T$01649/042004/30/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $501,093
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 308 308
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 476 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 49 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 856 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 414 0
   4,487 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.56
Frontage
Land$231,300
Appraised Value$231,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$27,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  220.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  16.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,500$231,300$579,800
2023$348,500$171,400$519,900
2022$314,500$234,900$549,400
2021$276,400$166,900$443,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,500$231,300$579,800
2023$348,500$171,400$519,900
2022$314,500$234,900$549,400
2021$276,400$166,900$443,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps