33 AXHOLME ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 AXHOLME ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0075/ / /
Acct#
002653
Owner
CALDWELL GREGORY T/LYNNE M
Assessment
$715,200
Appraisal
$715,200
PID
2595
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$317,400$715,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$317,400$715,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDWELL GREGORY T/LYNNE M
Co-Owner
Address11 NORWOOD ST
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 17612/0379
Sale Date11/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CALDWELL GREGORY T/LYNNE M$350,00017612/037911/27/2017
CHRISTOPHER JANE E$015307/042308/03/2007
CHRISTOPHER TONY R/JANE E$110,0006736/006309/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $536,915
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,243 1,243
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,078 809
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 370 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,588 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 343 0
   4,712 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$317,400
Appraised Value$317,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,500$317,400$683,900
2023$366,500$266,000$632,500
2022$337,200$228,700$565,900
2021$258,000$205,400$463,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,500$317,400$683,900
2023$366,500$266,000$632,500
2022$337,200$228,700$565,900
2021$258,000$205,400$463,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps