481 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
481 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0039/F / /
Acct#
002654
Owner
HOGAN - TRUSTEES MICHAEL/THERESA
Assessment
$624,800
Appraisal
$624,800
PID
2596
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$226,900$624,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$226,900$624,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN - TRUSTEES MICHAEL/THERESA
Co-OwnerHOGAN FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address481 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19551/673
Sale Date11/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOGAN - TRUSTEES MICHAEL/THERESA$019551/67311/05/2024
HOGAN MICHAEL/THERESA$270,00010627/024203/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $471,592
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 198 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,350 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Land$226,900
Appraised Value$226,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  21.00 DIA$2,1001
WDK1DECK/AVE  144.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,700$226,900$583,600
2023$356,700$168,000$524,700
2022$331,100$168,000$499,100
2021$284,100$151,200$435,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,700$226,900$583,600
2023$356,700$168,000$524,700
2022$331,100$168,000$499,100
2021$284,100$151,200$435,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps