7 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 NORTH STREET
Mblu
0047/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
002657
Owner
UMINA ALBERT J/ANDREA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$497,000
Appraisal
$497,000
PID
2599
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$206,400$497,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$206,400$497,000

Owner of Record
OwnerUMINA ALBERT J/ANDREA M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerALBERT J/ANDREA M UMINA REV TRUSTS
Address16 CAUGHEY ST
WALTHAM, MA 02451
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16144/0194
Sale Date06/29/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UMINA ALBERT J/ANDREA M TRUSTEES$016144/019406/29/2011
UMINA ALBERT J/ANDREA M$265,00011932/000108/29/2002
KING ELISABETH M$239,00010825/030107/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $404,355
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,258 1,258
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,258 1,258
PTOPATIO 220 0
   2,736 2,516

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$206,400
Appraised Value$206,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,200$233,100$472,300
2023$239,200$133,200$372,400
2022$238,700$149,800$388,500
2021$199,400$149,800$349,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,200$233,100$472,300
2023$239,200$133,200$372,400
2022$238,700$149,800$388,500
2021$199,400$149,800$349,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps