70 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
002667
Owner
FEIGENBAUM REVOC TRUST OF 2022 WAYNE C
Assessment
$1,180,100
Appraisal
$1,180,100
PID
2609
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$918,900$1,180,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$918,900$1,180,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFEIGENBAUM REVOC TRUST OF 2022 WAYNE C
Co-OwnerNELSON REVOC TRUST JANE L
AddressPO BOX 445
NEW CASTLE, NH 03854
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19550/854
Sale Date11/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEIGENBAUM REVOC TRUST OF 2022 WAYNE C$019550/85411/08/2024
NELSEN JANE$435,00015656/035506/10/2009
WOLF DONNA$452,00010543/034704/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,362
Replacement Cost: $380,810
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Slate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,337 1,337
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,025 1,025
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
   2,962 2,362

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$918,900
Appraised Value$918,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,000$773,800$1,129,800
2023$356,000$689,200$1,045,200
2022$324,300$689,200$1,013,500
2021$276,200$471,500$747,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,000$773,800$1,129,800
2023$356,000$689,200$1,045,200
2022$324,300$689,200$1,013,500
2021$276,200$471,500$747,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps