4 BUCK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BUCK STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0028/ / /
Acct#
002668
Owner
FARVER REBECCA A
Assessment
$507,700
Appraisal
$507,700
PID
2610
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$269,500$507,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$269,500$507,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFARVER REBECCA A
Co-OwnerLAFRANCE SHAWN V
Address112 SCHOOL ST
CONCORD, NH 03301
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 18206/390
Sale Date03/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARVER REBECCA A$300,00018206/39003/24/2020
GAGNON JOYCE V$7,5003326/014407/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $312,599
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   2,524 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,200$247,000$460,200
2023$213,200$210,500$423,700
2022$199,200$222,200$421,400
2021$171,100$148,100$319,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,200$247,000$460,200
2023$213,200$210,500$423,700
2022$199,200$222,200$421,400
2021$171,100$148,100$319,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps