312 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
312 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
002672
Owner
GALIPEAU PATRICIA D
Assessment
$781,600
Appraisal
$781,600
PID
2613
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$406,500$781,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$406,500$781,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGALIPEAU PATRICIA D
Co-Owner
Address312 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16408/0815
Sale Date09/07/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALIPEAU PATRICIA D$016408/081509/07/2012
GALIPEAU JOSEPH E SR/DOROTHY M T$01451/043801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,701
Replacement Cost: $393,354
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 972 729
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 160 0
STPSTOOP 52 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 972 0
   3,128 1,701

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$406,500
Appraised Value$406,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$372,700$704,700
2023$335,500$317,600$653,100
2022$317,500$317,600$635,100
2021$269,100$211,700$480,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$372,700$704,700
2023$335,500$317,600$653,100
2022$317,500$317,600$635,100
2021$269,100$211,700$480,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps