1 STONERIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 STONERIDGE LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
002673
Owner
CONWAY KEVIN P/CYNTHIA A
Assessment
$606,200
Appraisal
$606,200
PID
2614
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$260,800$606,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$260,800$606,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCONWAY KEVIN P/CYNTHIA A
Co-Owner
Address3 FAIRMOUNT TER
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 9857/0041
Sale Date01/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONWAY KEVIN P/CYNTHIA A$25,0009857/004101/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,425
Replacement Cost: $405,350
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 825 825
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 800 600
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 300 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 500 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 61 0
   2,486 1,425

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$260,800
Appraised Value$260,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,300$239,100$547,400
2023$308,300$203,700$512,000
2022$288,500$203,700$492,200
2021$241,400$135,800$377,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,300$239,100$547,400
2023$308,300$203,700$512,000
2022$288,500$203,700$492,200
2021$241,400$135,800$377,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps