7 FOURTH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 FOURTH AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
002677
Owner
HOROWITZ SUSAN R/ROBERT W TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,659,300
Appraisal
$1,659,300
PID
2618
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,500$711,800$1,659,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,500$711,800$1,659,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOROWITZ SUSAN R/ROBERT W TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSUSAN R HOROWITZ REV TRUST
Address109 WORTH ST
ITHACA, NY 14850
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16851/0421
Sale Date05/23/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOROWITZ SUSAN R/ROBERT W TRUSTEES$016851/042105/23/2014
HOROWITZ SUSAN R$016187/015809/30/2011
HOROWITZ ROBERT W/SUSAN R$016174/036509/30/2011
HOROWITZ SUSAN R$015642/011005/15/2009
HOROWITZ SUSAN R/ROBERT W$1,000,00015303/038311/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 4,322
Replacement Cost: $1,168,116
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$946,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,908 1,908
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,600 1,600
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 494 494
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,600 320
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 364 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,178 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 332 0
   8,396 4,322

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX3BATH EX FIX 32.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$711,800
Appraised Value$711,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$873,800$644,000$1,517,800
2023$873,800$508,400$1,382,200
2022$796,300$550,800$1,347,100
2021$660,600$487,200$1,147,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$873,800$644,000$1,517,800
2023$873,800$508,400$1,382,200
2022$796,300$550,800$1,347,100
2021$660,600$487,200$1,147,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps