249 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
249 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0184/ / /
Acct#
002678
Owner
ARIGNO JOHN/BRENDA
Assessment
$1,965,500
Appraisal
$1,965,500
PID
2619
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$930,600$1,034,900$1,965,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$930,600$1,034,900$1,965,500

Owner of Record
OwnerARIGNO JOHN/BRENDA
Co-Owner
Address249 NUBBLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,950,000
Book & Page 19671/934
Sale Date05/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARIGNO JOHN/BRENDA$2,950,00019671/93405/28/2025
BLAIS ANNE L/GILBERT L TRUSTEES$016674/087408/06/2013
BLAIS GILBERT L/ANNE L$240,0009606/006207/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,299
Replacement Cost: $1,100,239
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$913,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,682 1,682
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,638 1,638
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 979 979
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,161 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 500 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 350 0
   6,310 4,299

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
ELVRELEV-RES1.00 STOPS$12,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$1,034,900
Appraised Value$1,034,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$839,300$927,100$1,766,400
2023$859,500$927,100$1,786,600
2022$784,700$700,700$1,485,400
2021$653,700$646,800$1,300,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$839,300$927,100$1,766,400
2023$859,500$927,100$1,786,600
2022$784,700$700,700$1,485,400
2021$653,700$646,800$1,300,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps