8 FIFTH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 FIFTH AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0080/ / /
Acct#
002679
Owner
DEBLASIO MICHAEL J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,243,000
Appraisal
$1,243,000
PID
2620
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,900$578,100$1,243,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,900$578,100$1,243,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBLASIO MICHAEL J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMICHAEL J DEBLAISO REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1121
LITTLETON, MA 01460
Sale Price$598,980
Book & Page 16892/0986
Sale Date09/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEBLASIO MICHAEL J TRUSTEE$598,98016892/098609/17/2014
CARR DEVELPOMENT CORP$175,00016794/100003/11/2014
GALLAGHER JOHN E/MARYLOU$01859/005601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost: $710,756
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$661,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 816 286
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 480 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,536 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   6,072 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$578,100
Appraised Value$578,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$595,400$523,000$1,118,400
2023$595,400$412,900$1,008,300
2022$557,200$447,300$1,004,500
2021$471,800$302,800$774,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$595,400$523,000$1,118,400
2023$595,400$412,900$1,008,300
2022$557,200$447,300$1,004,500
2021$471,800$302,800$774,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps