43 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
002681
Owner
RIVERS - TRUSTEE DAVID F
Assessment
$1,604,400
Appraisal
$1,604,400
PID
2622
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,900$1,037,500$1,604,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,900$1,037,500$1,604,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERS - TRUSTEE DAVID F
Co-OwnerRIVERS 2000 QPR TRUST DAVID
AddressPO BOX 1029
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19438/829
Sale Date11/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERS - TRUSTEE DAVID F$019438/82911/15/2023
RIVERS DAVID F$018709/50306/16/2021
RIVERS, DAVID F TRUSTEE$016943/014212/19/2014
RIVERS, DAVID F$016919/040910/30/2014
RIVERS, DAVID F$016919/040610/30/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,232
Replacement Cost: $699,908
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,268 1,268
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,268 1,268
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 696 696
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 292 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,268 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 396 0
   5,760 3,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$1,037,500
Appraised Value$1,037,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,200$1,037,500$1,559,700
2023$522,200$889,300$1,411,500
2022$480,400$772,800$1,253,200
2021$402,800$741,100$1,143,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,200$1,037,500$1,559,700
2023$522,200$889,300$1,411,500
2022$480,400$772,800$1,253,200
2021$402,800$741,100$1,143,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps