1 MOULTON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MOULTON LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0095/ / /
Acct#
002682
Owner
GREGORY KATELYN
Assessment
$646,400
Appraisal
$646,400
PID
2623
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$302,000$646,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$302,000$646,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGORY KATELYN
Co-Owner
Address1 MOULTON LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 18058/626
Sale Date09/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREGORY KATELYN$325,00018058/62609/30/2019
MEISSNER PAUL A JR$012739/024303/13/2003
GALLAGHER DOROTHY G$01769/039201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $481,244
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,001 1,001
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,001 1,001
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 995 498
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 190 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
   3,667 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$302,000
Appraised Value$302,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,400$302,000$610,400
2023$308,400$253,200$561,600
2022$288,600$217,600$506,200
2021$241,900$195,400$437,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,400$302,000$610,400
2023$308,400$253,200$561,600
2022$288,600$217,600$506,200
2021$241,900$195,400$437,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps