44 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0010/A / /
Acct#
002684
Owner
LINDH CYNTHIA G
Assessment
$498,800
Appraisal
$498,800
PID
2625
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$298,200$498,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$298,200$498,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDH CYNTHIA G
Co-Owner
Address44 RIVER RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18893/314
Sale Date12/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINDH CYNTHIA G$018893/31412/02/2021
SEEDNER RICHARD W JR$364,00015261/037408/30/2007
WEBSTER FAITH$012029/029610/02/2002
HUTCHINS DORIS$09107/004101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $271,054
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,118 1,118
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
SLBSLAB 110 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   2,588 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$298,200
Appraised Value$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,600$298,200$498,800
2023$200,600$298,200$498,800
2022$192,700$298,200$490,900
2021$161,200$215,600$376,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,600$298,200$498,800
2023$200,600$298,200$498,800
2022$192,700$298,200$490,900
2021$161,200$215,600$376,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps