37 WINDMILL ACRES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 WINDMILL ACRES
Mblu
0071/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
002689
Owner
KORF LISA J
Assessment
$685,800
Appraisal
$685,800
PID
2630
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,500$313,300$685,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,500$313,300$685,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKORF LISA J
Co-Owner
Address37 WINDMILL ACRES
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$276,000
Book & Page 16683/0420
Sale Date08/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KORF LISA J$276,00016683/042008/27/2013
WORRICK-SOULE MICHAEL T$016663/075507/24/2013
WORRICK-SOULE MICHAEL T$210,00015364/074802/29/2008
GAMAGE JEANNE W/SOULE DANIEL W$40,0002913/004304/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $402,349
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,292 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 424 0
   3,400 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage
Land$313,300
Appraised Value$313,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  768.00 S.F$65,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,300$313,300$653,600
2023$340,300$240,200$580,500
2022$298,100$214,000$512,100
2021$255,200$172,300$427,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,300$313,300$653,600
2023$340,300$240,200$580,500
2022$298,100$214,000$512,100
2021$255,200$172,300$427,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps