22 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0006/ / /
Acct#
002692
Owner
GAMESTER DENISE
Assessment
$496,100
Appraisal
$496,100
PID
2633
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$269,500$496,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$269,500$496,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMESTER DENISE
Co-Owner
Address22 HEMLOCK AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18346/814
Sale Date08/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAMESTER DENISE$018346/81408/13/2020
GAMESTER DENISE$018222/56203/28/2020
GAMESTER DENISE ET AL$018163/91702/05/2020
GAMESTER JOSEPH HRS OF$4,0007635/008304/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,001
Replacement Cost: $281,366
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 572 572
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 572 429
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,148 1,001

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  72.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$3,6001
WDKDECK/FAIR  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
WDKDECK/FAIR  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,600$247,000$437,600
2023$190,600$210,500$401,100
2022$185,400$222,200$407,600
2021$160,200$148,100$308,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,600$247,000$437,600
2023$190,600$210,500$401,100
2022$185,400$222,200$407,600
2021$160,200$148,100$308,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps