7 GUNNISON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 GUNNISON ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0008/G / /
Acct#
002693
Owner
GAMMON CAROL A
Assessment
$739,200
Appraisal
$739,200
PID
2634
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$302,300$739,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$302,300$739,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMMON CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address7 GUNNISON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15476/0060
Sale Date08/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAMMON CAROL A$015476/006008/01/2008
GAMMON WILLIAM A/CAROL$34,9004794/015210/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $219,640
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 576 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 456 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 386 0
   2,450 1,608
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $318,249
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,152 1,152
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
CANCANOPY 32 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 169 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
   2,505 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$302,300
Appraised Value$302,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  72.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  36.00 S.F.$1001
LNTLEAN-TO  48.00 S.F.$1001
SPL5 POOL  24.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,300$277,100$668,400
2023$391,300$236,200$627,500
2022$364,400$236,200$600,600
2021$308,200$157,500$465,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,300$277,100$668,400
2023$391,300$236,200$627,500
2022$364,400$236,200$600,600
2021$308,200$157,500$465,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps