15 SUNSET ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SUNSET ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0100/ / /
Acct#
002697
Owner
CAMPBELL MARY D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$559,000
Appraisal
$559,000
PID
2638
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$362,000$559,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$362,000$559,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL MARY D TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMARY D CAMPBELL REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 744
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17904/464
Sale Date02/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL MARY D TRUSTEE$017904/46402/14/2019
CAMPBELL MARY D$07035/026401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $274,282
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,200 240
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,200 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,376 0
   4,976 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$362,000
Appraised Value$362,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,700$293,100$474,800
2023$181,700$258,600$440,300
2022$167,300$245,700$413,000
2021$146,600$228,400$375,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,700$293,100$474,800
2023$181,700$258,600$440,300
2022$167,300$245,700$413,000
2021$146,600$228,400$375,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps