8 ATLANTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ATLANTIC AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
000271
Owner
COSTANTINO GREGORY P/ANN MARIE
Assessment
$606,600
Appraisal
$606,600
PID
264
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,500$357,100$606,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,500$357,100$606,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTANTINO GREGORY P/ANN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address41 WORCESTER ST # 2
BOSTON, MA 02118
Sale Price$406,000
Book & Page 17604/0669
Sale Date11/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COSTANTINO GREGORY P/ANN MARIE$406,00017604/066911/09/2017
SEQUEIRA FRANK M$017061/074507/02/2015
SEQUEIRA FRANK M/LISA M$350,00014107/023205/28/2004
HIMMELMAN JUDITH E$247,00010560/012904/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $310,552
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 516 258
CRLBSMT CRAWL 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
   2,796 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$357,100
Appraised Value$357,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$29,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,100$357,100$589,200
2023$232,100$297,600$529,700
2022$202,300$297,600$499,900
2021$178,800$282,700$461,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,100$357,100$589,200
2023$232,100$297,600$529,700
2022$202,300$297,600$499,900
2021$178,800$282,700$461,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps