29 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0059/ / /
Acct#
002699
Owner
KELLEY DAWN M
Assessment
$661,000
Appraisal
$661,000
PID
2640
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$370,500$661,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$370,500$661,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address14 MEETINGHOUSE RD
METHUEN, MA 01844
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 18529/530
Sale Date01/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLEY DAWN M$280,00018529/53001/15/2021
COMEAU SCOTT A$015911/083907/12/2010
GANLEY ROBERT J/ALICE E$01292/044901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $320,102
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 312 312
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   1,096 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,600$345,800$610,400
2023$267,400$312,900$580,300
2022$224,500$259,400$483,900
2021$31,900$226,400$258,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,600$345,800$610,400
2023$267,400$312,900$580,300
2022$224,500$259,400$483,900
2021$31,900$226,400$258,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps