16 MIDNIGHT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 MIDNIGHT DRIVE
Mblu
0030/ 0061/ / /
Acct#
002701
Owner
WILSON CAROL/EDWARD
Assessment
$513,900
Appraisal
$513,900
PID
2642
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$370,500$513,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$370,500$513,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON CAROL/EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address30 JORDAN ST
N CHELMSFORD, MA 01863
Sale Price$570,000
Book & Page 19139/878
Sale Date10/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILSON CAROL/EDWARD$570,00019139/87810/25/2022
DOUCETTE JOSEPH A/LINDA A TRUSTEES$018159/25610/30/2019
DOUCETTE JOSEPH A/LINDA A$245,00017288/092507/29/2016
GARD MILLICENT J LIFE TENNANT$09668/013701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 854
Replacement Cost: $202,033
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 854 854
CRLBSMT CRAWL 854 0
PTOPATIO 175 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   1,899 854

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
  0.00  1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$345,800$489,200
2023$129,100$312,900$442,000
2022$115,400$259,400$374,800
2021$100,600$226,400$327,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$345,800$489,200
2023$129,100$312,900$442,000
2022$115,400$259,400$374,800
2021$100,600$226,400$327,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps