23 TABERNACLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 TABERNACLE ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0066/ / /
Acct#
002702
Owner
KELLEY KAREN V TRUSTEE
Assessment
$773,200
Appraisal
$773,200
PID
2643
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$489,000$773,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$489,000$773,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY KAREN V TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGARDNER FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address70 CENTURY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17391/0936
Sale Date12/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLEY KAREN V TRUSTEE$017391/093612/06/2016
GARDNER BERNARD J/GERALDINE$39,9003214/030312/01/1983
GARDNER FAMILY TRUST$011517/016001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $333,703
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   2,212 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$489,000
Appraised Value$489,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,400$366,700$621,100
2023$254,400$220,000$474,400
2022$237,800$232,300$470,100
2021$199,000$221,900$420,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,400$366,700$621,100
2023$254,400$220,000$474,400
2022$237,800$232,300$470,100
2021$199,000$221,900$420,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps