69 RAYNES NECK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 RAYNES NECK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
002705
Owner
GARDNER ELAINE
Assessment
$671,500
Appraisal
$671,500
PID
2646
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$440,400$671,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$440,400$671,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER ELAINE
Co-Owner
Address69 RAYNES NECK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9899/0001
Sale Date02/14/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARDNER ELAINE$09899/000102/14/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $325,445
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
FOPPORCH, OPEN 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 395 0
   2,835 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Land$440,400
Appraised Value$440,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,700$440,400$647,100
2023$206,700$374,400$581,100
2022$193,400$286,300$479,700
2021$161,700$275,300$437,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,700$440,400$647,100
2023$206,700$374,400$581,100
2022$193,400$286,300$479,700
2021$161,700$275,300$437,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps