17 SCOTLAND POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SCOTLAND POINT ROAD
Mblu
0101/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
002709
Owner
MELLACE VIRGINIA R
Assessment
$645,500
Appraisal
$645,500
PID
2650
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$268,500$645,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$268,500$645,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLACE VIRGINIA R
Co-OwnerAPAR ANIKA
Address17 SCOTLAND POINT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19483/547
Sale Date07/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELLACE VIRGINIA R$019483/54707/26/2024
MELLACE VIRGINIA$014953/026807/12/2006
ZANI JOSEPH A$307,50013106/030306/30/2003
HUTCHINS EMERY T$07581/009510/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,809
Replacement Cost: $486,563
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 580 580
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,024 205
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 14 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 580 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 300 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,024 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 42 0
   4,588 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$268,500
Appraised Value$268,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  72.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,000$268,500$608,500
2023$340,000$198,900$538,900
2022$310,400$198,900$509,300
2021$265,100$179,000$444,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,000$268,500$608,500
2023$340,000$198,900$538,900
2022$310,400$198,900$509,300
2021$265,100$179,000$444,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps