22 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0076/ / /
Acct#
002714
Owner
MALVONE ANTHONY R/HOLLY G
Assessment
$1,240,400
Appraisal
$1,240,400
PID
2655
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,500$409,900$1,240,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,500$409,900$1,240,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMALVONE ANTHONY R/HOLLY G
Co-Owner
Address188 PLACE LN
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14011/0897
Sale Date03/18/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALVONE ANTHONY R/HOLLY G$014011/089703/18/2004
MALVONE ANTHONY R/HOLLY L$80,00010042/012705/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,003
Replacement Cost: $827,856
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$819,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,902 1,902
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 748 748
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,008 353
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,902 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 462 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   6,202 3,003

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$409,900
Appraised Value$409,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$694,600$382,600$1,077,200
2023$20,000$346,100$366,100
2022$128,800$286,900$415,700
2021$107,800$250,500$358,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$694,600$382,600$1,077,200
2023$20,000$346,100$366,100
2022$128,800$286,900$415,700
2021$107,800$250,500$358,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps