11 LONG COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LONG COVE ROAD
Mblu
0075/ 0003/B / /
Acct#
002715
Owner
WEILLER J W TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,569,700
Appraisal
$1,569,700
PID
2656
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$836,700$733,000$1,569,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$836,700$733,000$1,569,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEILLER J W TRUSTEE
Co-Owner11 LONG COVE ROAD LAND TRUST
Address1 BRUSH HILL RD STE 212
NEW FAIRFIELD, CT 06812
Sale Price$950,000
Book & Page 18453/537
Sale Date11/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEILLER J W TRUSTEE$950,00018453/53711/13/2020
MAY JUDITH H/EDWARD S$902,50016664/039508/02/2013
RENNIE JOHN/HOPE$875,00014563/096208/11/2005
GARRETT ROBERT C$014112/025606/02/2004
GARRETT ROBERT C/KATHERINE A$02589/031201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $807,089
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$726,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,432 1,432
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,080 1,080
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 352 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 278 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 596 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 445 0
   5,615 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01
SPLINDOOR POOL480.00 S.F.$18,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood199
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Land$733,000
Appraised Value$733,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  644.00 S.F.$29,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  126.00 S.F.$1,3001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  225.00 S.F.$10,1001
WDKDECK/FAIR  28.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  384.00 S.F.$3,5001
FEPPORCH ENCLOSED  1728.00 S.F.$38,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$716,700$574,200$1,290,900
2023$642,200$574,200$1,216,400
2022$516,800$574,200$1,091,000
2021$549,100$416,000$965,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$716,700$574,200$1,290,900
2023$642,200$574,200$1,216,400
2022$516,800$574,200$1,091,000
2021$549,100$416,000$965,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps