1150 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1150 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
000273
Owner
STEVENS MARGARET ANN
Assessment
$392,200
Appraisal
$392,200
PID
266
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$171,900$392,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$171,900$392,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS MARGARET ANN
Co-Owner
Address1150 US ROUTE 1
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14334/0772
Sale Date12/20/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEVENS MARGARET ANN$014334/077212/20/2004
STEVENS PETER S JR/MARGARET ANN$014326/071412/20/2004
STEVENS PETER S JR$75,0006132/029106/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 899
Replacement Cost: $271,282
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 796 796
FATATTIC, FINISHED 516 103
CRLBSMT CRAWL 140 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 796 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 83 0
   2,501 899

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$171,900
Appraised Value$171,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  240.00 S.F.$16,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$9,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,000$171,900$371,900
2023$200,000$138,700$338,700
2022$176,100$138,700$314,800
2021$148,500$107,800$256,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,000$171,900$371,900
2023$200,000$138,700$338,700
2022$176,100$138,700$314,800
2021$148,500$107,800$256,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps