8 EBER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 EBER DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0039/M / /
Acct#
002725
Owner
JANDREAU MARK W II/JENNIFER R
Assessment
$686,000
Appraisal
$686,000
PID
2665
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,600$163,400$686,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,600$163,400$686,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJANDREAU MARK W II/JENNIFER R
Co-Owner
Address8 EBER DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$115,200
Book & Page 17226/0623
Sale Date05/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JANDREAU MARK W II/JENNIFER R$115,20017226/062305/02/2016
STARKEY WENDY M$76,00016882/018008/27/2014
ALLEY SAMUEL R TRUSTEE$016400/093308/15/2012
ALLEY SAMUEL R/LINDA G$15,5005377/027004/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $538,816
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 702 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 702 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,568 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   4,844 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
SOLSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNIT$10,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Land$163,400
Appraised Value$163,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,900$163,400$618,300
2023$469,500$136,200$605,700
2022$433,200$136,200$569,400
2021$366,900$128,300$495,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,900$163,400$618,300
2023$469,500$136,200$605,700
2022$433,200$136,200$569,400
2021$366,900$128,300$495,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$10,400
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps