6 NETHERBY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NETHERBY LANE
Mblu
0093/ 0045/K / /
Acct#
002726
Owner
HOPKINS PATRICK F/MAUREEN F
Assessment
$517,600
Appraisal
$517,600
PID
2666
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$196,700$517,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$196,700$517,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS PATRICK F/MAUREEN F
Co-Owner
Address6 NETHERBY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 15798/0705
Sale Date01/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOPKINS PATRICK F/MAUREEN F$240,00015798/070501/15/2010
GAUDET MARY M HRS$015798/070301/14/2010
GAUDET MARY M HRS$00001/000101/12/2009
GAUDET MARY M (TAX DEF PROP)$02987/021201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,505
Replacement Cost: $392,795
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,008 353
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,152 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 224 0
   4,040 1,505

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Land$196,700
Appraised Value$196,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,300$196,700$473,000
2023$276,300$153,800$430,100
2022$258,600$153,800$412,400
2021$216,800$125,200$342,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,300$196,700$473,000
2023$276,300$153,800$430,100
2022$258,600$153,800$412,400
2021$216,800$125,200$342,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps