6 KIDDIE CORNER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 KIDDIE CORNER LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
002728
Owner
NADER FREDERICK W
Assessment
$477,800
Appraisal
$477,800
PID
2668
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$374,400$477,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$374,400$477,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNADER FREDERICK W
Co-Owner
Address35 NASHUA RD
WINDHAM, NH 03087
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19566/375
Sale Date11/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NADER FREDERICK W$019566/37511/13/2024
NADER FREDERICK W/KAREN A$115,0009542/003806/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 660
Replacement Cost: $145,580
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
PTOPATIO 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 281 0
   1,181 660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,900$349,400$434,300
2023$84,900$316,100$401,000
2022$66,400$262,000$328,400
2021$69,300$228,800$298,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,900$349,400$434,300
2023$84,900$316,100$401,000
2022$66,400$262,000$328,400
2021$69,300$228,800$298,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps