10 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
002729
Owner
WILLARD ANDREA/JESS
Assessment
$657,200
Appraisal
$657,200
PID
2669
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$358,900$657,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$358,900$657,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLARD ANDREA/JESS
Co-Owner
Address15 GRAY FARM RD
LITTLETON, MA 01460
Sale Price$780,000
Book & Page 18803/63
Sale Date09/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLARD ANDREA/JESS$780,00018803/6309/08/2021
GAY MARK W$04968/022401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,171
Replacement Cost: $378,268
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FATATTIC, FINISHED 864 173
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 180 90
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,044 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 116 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 211 0
   4,483 2,171

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$358,900
Appraised Value$358,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$29,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,300$319,000$617,300
2023$298,300$299,000$597,300
2022$284,400$299,000$583,400
2021$228,400$255,200$483,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,300$319,000$617,300
2023$298,300$299,000$597,300
2022$284,400$299,000$583,400
2021$228,400$255,200$483,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps