13 NORWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 NORWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0082/ / /
Acct#
000274
Owner
POOLER CAROLINE
Assessment
$885,400
Appraisal
$885,400
PID
267
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,100$349,300$885,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,100$349,300$885,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOOLER CAROLINE
Co-OwnerROZEN ELIHU
Address13 NORWOOD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$875,000
Book & Page 19256/244
Sale Date06/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POOLER CAROLINE$875,00019256/24406/15/2023
VANESSE SANDRA/THOMAS$012461/005011/05/2002
AVERY KENNETH A/CHRISTINE L$01774/064401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $621,208
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,588 1,588
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
CANCANOPY 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 272 0
SLBSLAB 780 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 60 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   5,940 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$349,300
Appraised Value$349,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,400$353,800$718,200
2023$364,400$294,800$659,200
2022$358,900$294,800$653,700
2021$310,000$280,100$590,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,400$353,800$718,200
2023$364,400$294,800$659,200
2022$358,900$294,800$653,700
2021$310,000$280,100$590,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps