15 MIDDLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MIDDLE STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
002733
Owner
BURBANK NANCY M/WITTI JOHN S
Assessment
$574,200
Appraisal
$574,200
PID
2673
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$436,300$574,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$436,300$574,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBURBANK NANCY M/WITTI JOHN S
Co-Owner
Address199 MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$37,500
Book & Page 7225/0326
Sale Date08/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURBANK NANCY M/WITTI JOHN S$37,5007225/032608/01/1982
BURBANK NANCY M/WITTI JOHN S$37,5000001/000108/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $183,465
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
CRLBSMT CRAWL 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 660 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 357 0
   2,037 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$436,300
Appraised Value$436,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  196.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,900$353,200$491,100
2023$137,900$311,700$449,600
2022$129,100$296,100$425,200
2021$108,300$229,400$337,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,900$353,200$491,100
2023$137,900$311,700$449,600
2022$129,100$296,100$425,200
2021$108,300$229,400$337,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps