41 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0044/K / /
Acct#
002734
Owner
BRILLANT ERIC P
Assessment
$461,000
Appraisal
$461,000
PID
2674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$196,400$461,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$196,400$461,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRILLANT ERIC P
Co-Owner
Address41 SUNRISE TER
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$227,500
Book & Page 16421/0666
Sale Date09/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRILLANT ERIC P$227,50016421/066609/21/2012
GEARY GERALDINE R$9,6002987/021610/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $343,608
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 852 852
CANCANOPY 184 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   2,592 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Land$196,400
Appraised Value$196,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,900$196,400$414,300
2023$217,900$153,500$371,400
2022$217,500$153,500$371,000
2021$181,800$125,000$306,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,900$196,400$414,300
2023$217,900$153,500$371,400
2022$217,500$153,500$371,000
2021$181,800$125,000$306,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps