6 WESTON AVE LOOP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WESTON AVE LOOP
Mblu
0032/ 0128/ / /
Acct#
002736
Owner
GEBELEIN ROBERT W/MARTHA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$515,500
Appraisal
$515,500
PID
2676
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$389,600$515,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$389,600$515,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGEBELEIN ROBERT W/MARTHA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERT W/MARTHA GEBELEIN FAMILY TRUST
Address46 PROVIDENCE ST
MENDON, MA 01756
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17420/0819
Sale Date01/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEBELEIN ROBERT W/MARTHA TRUSTEES$017420/081901/20/2017
GEBELEIN ROBERT W/MARTHA$01967/089410/12/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $171,270
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   1,440 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,200$363,600$467,800
2023$104,200$329,000$433,200
2022$81,000$272,700$353,700
2021$81,000$238,100$319,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,200$363,600$467,800
2023$104,200$329,000$433,200
2022$81,000$272,700$353,700
2021$81,000$238,100$319,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps