7 BETTY WELCH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BETTY WELCH ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
000275
Owner
MOORE SHAWN T/JENNIFER L
Assessment
$692,000
Appraisal
$692,000
PID
268
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,000$268,000$692,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,000$268,000$692,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE SHAWN T/JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address7 BETTY WELCH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$347,000
Book & Page 16647/0795
Sale Date07/12/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOORE SHAWN T/JENNIFER L$347,00016647/079507/12/2013
CHAMBERLAIN MELINDA R$015845/060604/08/2010
CHAMBERLAIN MELINDA R$32,0008138/000904/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $439,790
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,052 1,052
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,112 834
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
PTOPATIO 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,052 0
   3,436 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.75
Frontage
Land$268,000
Appraised Value$268,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  728.00 S.F$61,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  280.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$386,500$268,000$654,500
2023$386,500$198,500$585,000
2022$334,800$198,500$533,300
2021$286,100$178,700$464,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$386,500$268,000$654,500
2023$386,500$198,500$585,000
2022$334,800$198,500$533,300
2021$286,100$178,700$464,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps