YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
15 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
15 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0061/ 0007/ /
Acct#
002741
Owner
HORAN TIMOTHY F/CAROL L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$443,200
Appraisal
$443,200
PID
2681
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$125,600
$317,600
$443,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$125,600
$317,600
$443,200
Owner of Record
Owner
HORAN TIMOTHY F/CAROL L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
TIMOTHY F/CAROL L HORAN REV FAM TRUST
Address
134 PURDUE ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03103
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
16809/0911
Sale Date
04/19/2014
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
HORAN TIMOTHY F/CAROL L TRUSTEES
$0
16809/0911
04/19/2014
HORAN TIMOTHY F/CAROL L
$0
16025/0135
12/22/2010
HORAN TIMOTHY/CAROL/ELIZABETH
$202,000
12473/0059
01/31/2003
BULLARD JOHN W/ANNA M
$121,900
10680/0349
06/01/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
897
Replacement Cost:
$160,562
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$125,200
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
40
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
47
FIRST FLOOR
897
897
897
897
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
95
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
Land
$317,600
Appraised Value
$317,600
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
60.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$125,600
$355,200
$480,800
2023
$351,400
$37,300
$388,700
2022
$351,200
$35,400
$386,600
2021
$308,000
$32,900
$340,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$125,600
$355,200
$480,800
2023
$351,400
$37,300
$388,700
2022
$351,200
$35,400
$386,600
2021
$308,000
$32,900
$340,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps